This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Make sure not to miss out! 

Enter 2019's National Women’s Club T20 Knockout Cup & Plate competition taking part in May and June. 

Contact competitions@ecb.co.uk before registrations close on Sunday 16th December.

hide announcement

Team Information for - 3rd XI (DS)


Competitions

Statistics
Captain: Doug Stewart

Thomas Anders
Mark Annetts
Matty Annetts
Richard Annetts
Jeffrey Barker
Craig Bennett
John Billing
Joshua Blamire
Edward Blowers
Louis Botes
Louis C Botes
Sebastian J Botes
J Bowley
Ian Bowyer
Tom Bratley
Nick Brown
Phillip Brown
Christopher Camden
Michael Case-Upton
Christopher Chew
Brendan Clarke
Emma Clarke
Graeme Clarke
James Clarke
Joe Clarke
Dan Cook
Daniel Cooke
James Corbett
Joe Corbett
Steven Corbett
Mathew Corran
Don Croman
James Croman
Stephen Croman
Jamie Cummins
Joseph Dilnot
Cyrano Drepaul
Fas Drepaul
Thomas Edwards
Antony Fairclough
Harvey Fairclough
John Fairclough
Patrick Finnegan
Christopher Gardiner
Paul Geary
Matty Gibbins
Will Grabe
Mark Greene
Liam Gregory
David Griffiths
Elliot Griffiths
Oliver Griffiths
Phil Hale
Alex Hepke
Jay Heywood
Jack Hibbs
Paul Hibbs
Alan Hodgson
Jack Horrocks
Iwan Hughes
Michael Hughes
Sam Hughes
Mark Hughes --Rdxi------
Mark Humphreys
Martin Humphreys
Rob Jansen
Gabe Johnson-Aley
Daniel Johnstone
Kenneth Johnstone
Carl Jones
Gareth Jones
Graham Jones
Luke Jones
Michael Jones
Nathan Jones
Sam Jones
Tom Jones
Balasivamoorthy Keishnamoorthy
Kerry Kirkham
Francis Lee
Robert Lee
Paul Lewis
Andrew London
Noah London
Alex Luxon-Kewley
Ewan Mccready
Mark McGowan
Joe McKeown
Craig McKillop
Andrew McWilliam
David Miller
Matty Moore
Ronnie Morris
Carl Mullen
John Munt
Michael Murtagh
Adam Neal
Edward O'Mahoney
Alex Rabot
Armand Rabot
Stuart Rimmer
Gareth Roberts
Edward Rosenfield
Nadeera Rupasinghe
David Rust
Adam Sandalls
Michael Sandalls
Mike Saul
Alastare Saverimutto
Adam Shannon
Chris Sharp
Scott Sherratt
Stuart Sherratt
Edward Shiff
Simeon Shiff
Daniel Shillinglaw
David Smith
Keith Smith
James Soundie
Doug Stewart
Mark Sullivan
Muhammed Umair
Kade Van Geffen
Peter Van Geffen
Darcy Ward
Alex Watkins -
Jack Webster
Clive West
Nathan Wilkes
Shaun Wilkinson
Owen Williams
Richard Williams
Keith Woodason
Aaron Young
Umer Zeb
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
All273117 (42.86)44 (16.12)111 (40.66)1 (0.37)45 (16.48)
201820711202
201719721003
20161793505
20152074812
20141653806
20132193901
20121361607
20112093802
201021142501
200920102802
20081993703
2007820603
20062066802
20051866603
2003952201
20021263302
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
3rd XI (Saturday) Premier Division
All15069 (46.0)21 (14.0)59 (39.33)1 (0.67)24 (16.0)
20152074812
20141653806
20132193901
20121361607
20112093802
201021142501
200920102802
20081993703
3rd XI (Saturday) Premier Division (sponsored by Liverpool Gin)
All3914 (35.9)3 (7.69)22 (56.41)0 (0)5 (12.82)
201820711202
201719721003
3rd XI (Saturday) Premier Division (sponsored by MI Dental)
All179 (52.94)3 (17.65)5 (29.41)0 (0)5 (29.41)
20161793505
Division 1633
All137 (53.85)3 (23.08)3 (23.08)0 (0)2 (15.38)
2003110000
20021263302
Division 2660
All21 (50.0)0 (0)1 (50.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2003210100
Division 2661
All10 (0)0 (0)1 (100.0)0 (0)0 (0)
2003100100
L
All64 (66.67)2 (33.33)0 (0)0 (0)1 (16.67)
2005110000
2003532001
Liverpool
All175 (29.41)6 (35.29)6 (35.29)0 (0)3 (17.65)
20051756603
Liverpool and District Cricket Competition - 3rd X
All288 (28.57)6 (21.43)14 (50.0)0 (0)5 (17.86)
2007820603
20062066802
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result
Year Played Won DrawnLostTiedNo Result